ENJOY FREE SHIPPING ABOVE $50

100% Authentic
Safe & Secure Payment
BM VIP|Currency

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been explains how we handle Personal Data and comply with the requirements of Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA“). BeautyMaker Singapore takes the security and privacy of the Personal Data of its customers and users of its website www.beautymaker.com.sg very seriously.

This Privacy Policy will assist you in understanding how we collect, use, disclose and/or process the Personal Data you have provided to us or that we possess about you, as well as to assist you in making an informed decision before providing us with any of your Personal Data. The term “Personal Data” refers to information that is connected to you as an identifiable individual, defined under the PDPA to mean data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified from that data, or from that data and other information to which an organisation has or is likely to have access (“Personal Data”). This may include your name, address, telephone number, email address, date of birth, gender, credit card details, account information, photographs, personal images, device ID, operating system or version, information about your purchases or preferences, and any other information collected by us where you are identified or identifiable.

If you, at any time, have any queries about this Privacy Policy or any other queries in relation to how we may manage, protect and/or process your Personal Data, please contact us.

This Privacy Policy is subject to Singapore laws.


What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, Open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site.

Provide us with feedback on our products or services


How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
 
      To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
      To improve our website in order to better serve you.
      To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
      To quickly process your transactions.
      To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products


How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.


Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
 
We use cookies to:
      Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
      Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.
 
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. It won't affect the user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

However, you will still be able to place orders .

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.


Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.


You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
      On our Privacy Policy Page
 
Can change your personal information:
      By emailing us
      By calling us
      By logging in to your account
 
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It's also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking
 
We collect your email address in order to:
      Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
      Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
      Market to our mailing list.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
      Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.


Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.
customer.care@yuyucollection.com.sg
Call us at +65 8798-3737
Last Edited on 2018-10-22
Copyright © 2018 BeautyMaker Singapore. All Rights Reserved.